Worthing Indoor Bowls Club

Competitions

Winter Season 2017/18

Mens Championship Singles
Preliminary Round
Play by Dec 20
R Barclay 5-21G Cook

B Read 21-15M Smith

M Howard 21-11R.Kinley

M Greening w/oM Greening

A Howe 22-9T Ashley

J Wan 5-21B Taylor

M Meadows 14-21C Smale

T Tsoi 11-19I Donaldson

B Foster 11-21C Graham

B Thomas 21-13M Bishop

Last 32
Play by Jan 21
G Cook 16-21B Read

M Howard 21-8M Greening

A Howe 7-21B Taylor

C Smale 21-15I Donaldson

C Graham 2-13B Thomas

M Ruff 12-22I McRae

W Burrows 21-1J Schools

D Beer 4-22B Hunt

L Rix 13-21N Christian

M Bevis 14-21D Crockett

J Collins 11-22S Lawrence

K Brinsmead 22-5R Baker

R Roberts 7-21A Messer

F Tsang 21-13K Woodley

E Di Pietro w/oE Di Pietro

I Lehmann 21-20R Austin

Last 16
Play by Feb 21
B Read 11-21M Howard

B Taylor w/oB Taylor

B Thomas 14-22I McRae

W Burrows 22-12B Hunt

N Christian 2-21D Crockett

S Lawrence 17-21K Brinsmead

A Messer 22-6F Tsang

E Di Pietro 21-19I Lehmann

Quarter-Finals
Play by Mar 21
M Howard 12-23B Taylor

I McRae 21-20W Burrows

D Crockett 13-24K Brinsmead

A Messer 21-19E Di Pietro

Semi-Finals
Play by Apr 18
B Taylor 22-17I McRae

K Brinsmead 14-21A Messer

Final
Play by Apr 22
B Taylor 19-21A Messer

Mens Championship Pairs
Preliminary Round
Play by Mar 20
B.Foskett
P.Alford.
18-15M.Smith
S.Shwartz

C.Budd
J.King.
21-25G.Cook
E.DiPietro.

R.Bancroft
M.Ruff.
26-17A.Howe
B.Read.

Last 16
Play on Mar 28
B.Foskett
P.Alford.
32-11G.Cook
E.DiPietro.

R.Bancroft
M.Ruff.
16-21Ray.Baker
R.Kinley.

P.Caswall
C Young.
25-16B.Denyer
K.Woodley.

J.Schools
ano.
16-23D.Crockett
I.Donaldson.

C.Graham
I.Lehmann.
28-20C.Wood
T.Tsoi.

T.Ashley
I.Robertson.
14-23G.Allen
J.Rose.

B.Taylor.
D King
12-19B.Thomas
A.Messer.

J.Wan
F.Tsang.
3-29S. Lawrence
M.Howard.

Quarter-Finals
Play on Apr 8
B.Foskett
P.Alford.
18-21Ray.Baker
R.Kinley.

P.Caswall
C Young.
6-22D.Crockett
I.Donaldson.

C.Graham
I.Lehmann.
9-21G.Allen
J.Rose.

B.Thomas
A.Messer.
12-23S. Lawrence
M.Howard.

Semi-Finals
Play on Apr 11
Ray.Baker
R.Kinley.
12-17D.Crockett
I.Donaldson.

G.Allen
J.Rose.
8-21S. Lawrence
M.Howard.

Final
Play by Apr 22
D.Crockett
I.Donaldson.
24-13S. Lawrence
M.Howard.

Men’s Singles Plate
Preliminary Round
Play by Feb 2
R Barclay 22-16M Smith

R Pentecost w/oR Pentecost

T Ashley 20-5J Wan

M Meadows 19-21T Tsoi

B Foster 7-21M Bishop

Last 16
Play by Feb 21
R Barclay 22-6R Pentecost

T Tsoi w/oT Tsoi

M Bishop 8-21M Ruff

J Schools 21-0D Beer

L Rix 14-21M Bevis

R Baker w/oR Baker

R Roberts 10-21K Woodley

R Beach 9-22R Austin

Quarter-Finals
Play by Mar 21
R Barclay 21-17T Tsoi

M Ruff 17-22J Schools

M Bevis 21-20R Baker

K Woodley 16-21R Austin

Semi-Finals
Play by Apr 14
R Barclay 9-21J Schools

M Bevis 22-12R Austin

Final
J Schools 18-22M Bevis

Mens Veterans Singles
Preliminary Round
Play by Jan 14
D Nice 17-21B Hunt

M Bevis 18-21I Donaldson

R Penticost 9-21R Austin

N Christian 21-19C Smale

K Woodley 20-18J Collins

D Hill 13-21M Bishop

M Ruff 22-12G Youngs

G Cook 18-16G Archibald

Last 16
Play by Feb 14
B Hunt 20-21I Donaldson

R Austin 22-6N Christian

K Woodley 18-21M Bishop

M Ruff 21-14G Cook

I McRae 9-21D Scott

R Roberts 17-22M Greening

I Hobbs 20-15D Beer

W Burrows 20-21B Read

Quarter-Finals
Play by Mar 14
I Donaldson 21-7R Austin

M Bishop 5-22M Ruff

D Scott 21-18M Greening

I Hobbs 4-21B Read

Semi-Finals
Play by Apr 14
M Ruff w/oM Ruff

D Scott 15-21B Read

Final
Play on Apr 22
M Ruff 12-21B Read

Mens Drawn Pairs
Preliminary Round
Play by Jan 14
I Donaldson
D Beer
15-13M Meadows
R Roberts

W Burrows
R Austin
15-9J Collins
K Woodley

M Greening
J Wan
7-26A Howe
E Di Pietro

M Smith
G Cook
w/oM Smith
G Cook

R Baker
B Thomas
19-8L Rix
G Allen

Last 16
Play by Feb 14
W Burrows
R Austin
w/oW Burrows
R Austin

A Howe
E Di Pietro
12-9M Smith
G Cook

R Baker
B Thomas
13-16C Graham
D Nice

M Howard
N Attwood
5-26K Brinsmead
C Smale

B Taylor
B Reed
15-9R Beach
G Youngs

F Tsang
I Hobbs
12-15G Archibald
D Robinson

M Bevis
T Ashley
7-18I Lehmann
A Messer

D Scott
T Tsoi
10-19S Lawrence
S.Schartz

Quarter-Finals
Play by Mar 14
W Burrows
R Austin
23-6A Howe
E Di Pietro

C Graham
D Nice
16-21K Brinsmead
C Smale

B Taylor
B Reed
7-16G Archibald
D Robinson

I Lehmann
A Messer
13-20S Lawrence
S.Schartz

Semi-Finals
Play by Apr 14
W Burrows
R Austin
2-31K Brinsmead
C Smale

G Archibald
D Robinson
12-27S Lawrence
S.Schartz

Final
Play by Apr 22
K Brinsmead
C Smale
12-24S Lawrence
S.Schartz

Mens Veterans 2 Wood Pairs
Preliminary Round
Play by Feb 14
I Donaldson
R Wheeler
23-12R Pentecost
B Hunt

C Smale
B Whittaker
27-9D Beer
M Bishop

J Hagelburg
B Read
29-12M Greening
L Tebby

G Archibald
P Brown
8-28M Howard
W Burrows

I Hobbs
W Wilcox
23-7R Feasey
P Taylor

G Allen
J Peake
14-21B Austin
J King

J Schools
P Caswall
18-13G Cook
D Ransom

Quarter-Finals
Play by Mar 14
I Donaldson
R Wheeler
w/oI Donaldson
R Wheeler

J Hagelburg
B Read
16-21M Howard
W Burrows

I Hobbs
W Wilcox
7-20B Austin
J King

J Schools
P Caswall
18-19D Nice
J Collins

Semi-Finals
Play by Apr 14
I Donaldson
R Wheeler
21-13M Howard
W Burrows

B Austin
J King
19-18D Nice
J Collins

Final
Play on Apr 22
I Donaldson
R Wheeler
18-16B Austin
J King

Mixed Pairs
Preliminary Round
Play by Dec 22
G Allen
L Allen-Collins
w/oG Allen
L Allen-Collins

R Baker
M Slater
13-9T Ashley
A Harben

G Cook
P Fulcher
24-7I McRae
E McRae

P Tandy
L Charge
13-14B Thomas
J.Law

D Nice
M Flynn
10-14S Lawrence
K Lawrence

R Goodall
C Goodall
9-16I Donaldson
D Donaldson

C Turner
S Freke
10-14A Howe
M Howe

R Kinley
T Durrant
w/oR Kinley
T Durrant

Last 16
Play by Jan 21
G Allen
L Allen-Collins
7-13R Baker
M Slater

G Cook
P Fulcher
18-6B Thomas
J.Law

S Lawrence
K Lawrence
13-9I Donaldson
D Donaldson

A Howe
M Howe
w/oA Howe
M Howe

R Austin
S Lock
11-17J Schools
M Burtenshaw

D Crockett
N Crockett
w/oD Crockett
N Crockett

M Ruff
S Scottow
12-14D Robinson
G Robinson

M Howard
J Meneely
20-6N Christian
M Christian

Quarter-Finals
Play by Feb 21
R Baker
M Slater
6-21G Cook
P Fulcher

S Lawrence
K Lawrence
14-18A Howe
M Howe

J Schools
M Burtenshaw
18-17D Crockett
N Crockett

D Robinson
G Robinson
7-12M Howard
J Meneely

Semi-Finals
Play by Mar 21
G Cook
P Fulcher
24-25A Howe
M Howe

J Schools
M Burtenshaw
20-24M Howard
J Meneely

Final
Play on Apr 22
A Howe
M Howe
12-21M Howard
J Meneely

Ladies Championship Singles
Last 16
Play by Jan 30
M.Hosier 21-13D.Donaldson

L.Charge w/oL.Charge

P.Fulcher w/oP.Fulcher

W.Davies 21-12K.Lawrence

A.Harben 12-21C.Goodall

C.Raydon 21-12J.Nicholson

M.Burtenshaw 10-21S.Lock

G.Scott 13-21M.Howe

Quarter-Finals
Play by Mar 8
M.Hosier 21-11L.Charge

P.Fulcher 5-21W.Davies

C.Goodall w/oC.Goodall

S.Lock 21-4M.Howe

Semi-Finals
Play by Apr 6
M.Hosier 13-21W.Davies

C.Goodall 21-20S.Lock

Final
Play on Apr 22
W.Davies 21-16C.Goodall

Ladies Unbadged 4 Wood Singles
Preliminary Round
Play by Jan 30
P.Keane w/oP.Keane

L.Turner 4-24M.Jay

Quarter-Finals
Play by Mar 8
P.Keane w/oP.Keane

S.Broad 17-19J.Nicholson

T.Elton 8-21M.Howe

G.Scott 13-22G.Ogden

Semi-Finals
Play by Apr 6
J.Nicholson w/oJ.Nicholson

M.Howe 20-18G.Ogden

Final
Play on Apr 22
J.Nicholson 21-3M.Howe

Ladies Championship Pairs
Preliminary Round
Play by Jan 30
P.Fulcher
M.Slater
w/oP.Fulcher
M.Slater

M.Louis
P.Keane
5-16J.Adcock
M.Jay

W.Davies
L.Charge
19-8G.Ogden
S.Broad

P.Webster
S.Lock
23-8T.Elton
L.Turner

Quarter-Finals
Play by Mar 8
P.Fulcher
M.Slater
10-11J.Adcock
M.Jay

W.Davies
L.Charge
20-7P.Webster
S.Lock

K.Lawrence
J.Bishop
7-12E.McRae
M.Hosier

J.Nicholson
M.Burtenshaw
4-14L.Allen-Collins
J.Batley

Semi-Finals
Play by Apr 6
J.Adcock
M.Jay
3-17W.Davies
L.Charge

E.McRae
M.Hosier
13-10L.Allen-Collins
J.Batley

Final
Play on Apr 22
W.Davies
L.Charge
21-13E.McRae
M.Hosier

Ladies Competition Triples
Preliminary Round
Play by Jan 30
C.Bellingham
12-17C.Goodall

P.Fulcher
12-14J.Nicholson

Quarter-Finals
Play by Mar 8
C.Goodall
9-7J.Nicholson

A.Field
8-9G.Robinson

E.McRae
17-4K.Lawrence

T.Elton
4-13W.Davies

Semi-Finals
Play by Apr 6
C.Goodall
17-9G.Robinson

E.McRae
18-7W.Davies

Final
Play on Apr 22
C.Goodall
17-20E.McRae

Ladies Competition Fours
Quarter-Finals
Play by Mar 8
W.Davies
13-7L.Morton

J.Nicholson
6-15C.Goodall

T.Elton
16-6M
Slater

P.Fulcher
7-17P.Webster

Semi-Finals
Play by Apr 6
W.Davies
20-15C.Goodall

T.Elton
3-20P.Webster

Final
Play on Apr 22
W.Davies
28-10P.Webster

WIBC Focus Investments Open Triples Tournament
Last 16
D Nice 19-13B.Steadman

B Foskett 9-20J.Schools

S.Davey w/oS.Davey

A.Clarke 21-6G.Cook

R.Potten 15-18M.Strong

M.Howard 14-15K.Woodley

C.Smale 9-28R.Baker

A.Messer 20-14S.Langman

Quarter-Finals
Play on Mar 7
D Nice 14-13J.Schools

S.Davey 16-13A.Clarke

M.Strong 22-9K.Woodley

R.Baker 19-17A.Messer

Semi-Finals
Play on Mar 21
D Nice 7-25S.Davey

M.Strong 15-12R.Baker

Final
Play on Apr 4
S.Davey 12-18M.Strong

WIBC Open Fours Tournament
Preliminary Round
Play on Feb 4
M.Howard 12-20R.Baker

M.Strong 21-11R.Potten

K.Woodley 17-27A.Clarke

C.Smale 23-12D.Nice

Quarter-Finals
Play on Feb 18
R.Baker 15-26M.Strong

A.Clarke 24-16C.Smale

B.Foskett 16-17B.Porter

W.Davies 11-21J.Schools

Semi-Finals
Play on Mar 11
M.Strong 11-23A.Clarke

B.Porter 24-10J.Schools

Final
Play on Mar 24
A.Clarke 17-15B.Porter

Archived