Worthing Indoor Bowls Club
1 Field Place,
The Boulevard,
Worthing, BN13 1NP.
Tel: 01903 240226

Competitions

Winter Season 2017/18
Mens Championship Singles
Prelim RoundLast 32Last 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Dec 20Play by Jan 21Play by Feb 21Play by Mar 21Play by Apr 18Play by Apr 22
R Barclay 5G Cook          
G Cook 21
B Read 21B Read  
M Smith 15
M Howard      
R.Kinley  
R.Penticost    
M Greening  
A Howe        
T Ashley  
J Wan 5B Taylor  
B Taylor 21
M Meadows      
C Smale  
T Tsoi 11I Donaldson  
I Donaldson 19
B Foster          
C Graham  
B Thomas    
M Bishop  
  M Ruff    
  
  I McRae  
  
  W Burrows      
  
  J Schools  
  
  D Beer    
  
  B Hunt  
  
  L Rix          
  
  N Christian  
  
  M Bevis    
  
  D Crockett  
  
  J Collins      
  
  S Lawrence  
  
  K Brinsmead    
  
  R Baker  
  
  R Roberts 7A Messer      
  
  A Messer 21
  
  F Tsang    
  
  K Woodley  
  
  R Beach      
  
  E Di Pietro  
  
  I Lehmann 21I Lehmann  
  
  R Austin 20
  
Mens Veterans Singles
Prelim RoundLast 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Jan 14Play by Feb 14Play by Mar 14Play by Apr 14Play on Apr 22
D Nice          
B Hunt  
M Bevis    
I Donaldson  
R Penticost      
R Austin  
N Christian    
C Smale  
K Woodley        
J Collins  
D Hill 13M Bishop  
M Bishop 21
M Ruff      
G Youngs  
G Cook    
G Archibald  
  I McRae        
  
  D Scott  
  
  R Roberts    
  
  M Greening  
  
  I Hobbs      
  
  D Beer  
  
  W Burrows    
  
  B Reed  
  
Mens Drawn Pairs
Prelim RoundLast 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Jan 14Play by Feb 14Play by Mar 14Play by Apr 14Play by Apr 22
I Donaldson
D Beer
         
M Meadows
R Roberts
 
W Burrows
R Austin
   
J Collins
K Woodley
 
M Greening
J Wan
     
A Howe
E Di Pietro
 
M Smith
G Cook
   
R Barclay
B Hunt
 
R Baker
B Thomas
       
L Rix
G Allen
 
  C Graham
D Nice
 
  
  M Howard
N Attwood
   
  
  K Brinsmead
C Smale
 
  
  B Taylor
B Reed
       
  
  R Beach
G Youngs
 
  
  F Tsang
I Hobbs
   
  
  G Archibald
D Robinson
 
  
  M Bevis
T Ashley
     
  
  I Lehmann
A Messer
 
  
  D Scott
T Tsoi
   
  
  S Lawrence
ano
 
  
Mens Veterans 2 Wood Pairs
Prelim RoundQ-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Feb 14Play by Mar 14Play by Apr 14Play on Apr 22
I Donaldson
R Wheeler
       
R Pentecost
B Hunt
 
C Smale
B Whittaker
   
D Beer
M Bishop
 
J Hagelburg
B Read
     
M Greening
L Tebby
 
G Archibald
P Brown
   
M Howard
W Burrows
 
I Hobbs
W Wilcox
       
R Feasey
P Taylor
 
G Allen
J Peake
   
B Austin
B Slaughter
 
J Schools
P Caswall
     
G Cook
D Ransom
 
  D Nice
J Collins
 
  
Mixed Pairs
Prelim RoundLast 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Dec 22Play by Jan 21Play by Feb 21Play by Mar 21Play on Apr 22
J Peake
J Batley
         
G Allen
L Allen-Collins
 
R Baker
ano
   
T Ashley
A Harben
 
G Cook
P Fulcher
24G Cook
P Fulcher
   
I McRae
E McRae
7
P Tandy
L Charge
   
B Thomas
ano
 
D Nice
M Flynn
10S Lawrence
K Lawrence
     
S Lawrence
K Lawrence
14
R Goodall
C Goodall
9I Donaldson
D Donaldson
 
I Donaldson
D Donaldson
16
C Turner
S Freke
10A Howe
M Howe
   
A Howe
M Howe
14
R Kinley
T Durrant
   
P Gladwell
S Broad
 
  R Austin
S Lock
       
  
  J Schools
ano
 
  
  C Graham
M Louis
   
  
  D Crockett
N Crockett
 
  
  M Ruff
ano
     
  
  D Robinson
G Robinson
 
  
  M Howard
J Meneely
   
  
  N Christian
M Christian
 
  
Ladies Championship Singles
Last 16Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Jan 30Play by Mar 8Play by Apr 6Play on Apr 22
M.Hosier        
D.Donaldson  
L.Charge w/oL.Charge  
P.Keane
E.McRae      
P.Fulcher  
W.Davies    
K.Lawrence  
A.Harben 12C.Goodall      
C.Goodall 21
C.Raydon    
J.Nicholson  
M.Burtenshaw      
S.Lock  
G.Scott    
M.Howe  
Ladies Unbadged 4 Wood Singles
Prelim RoundQ-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Jan 30Play by Mar 8Play by Apr 6Play on Apr 22
J.Adcock P.Keane      
P.Keane w/o
L.Turner    
M.Jay  
  S.Broad    
  
  J.Nicholson  
  
  T.Elton      
  
  M.Howe  
  
  G.Scott    
  
  G.Ogden  
  
Ladies Championship Pairs
Prelim RoundQ-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Jan 30Play by Mar 8Play by Apr 6Play on Apr 22
P.Fulcher
J.Law
       
C.Goodall
M.Flynn
 
M.Louis
P.Keene
   
J.Adcock
M.Jay
 
W.Davies
L.Charge
     
G.Ogden
S.Broad
 
P.Webster
S.Lock
   
T.Elton
L.Turner
 
  K.Lawrence
J.Bishop
     
  
  E.McRae
M.Hosier
 
  
  J.Nicholson
M.Burtenshaw
   
  
  L.Allen-Collins
J.Batley
 
  
Ladies Competition Triples
Prelim RoundQ-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Jan 30Play by Mar 8Play by Apr 6Play on Apr 22
C.Bellingham
       
C.Goodall
 
P.Fulcher
   
J.Nicholson
 
  A.Field
   
  
  G.Robinson
 
  
  E.McRae
     
  
  K.Lawrence
 
  
  T.Elton
   
  
  W.Davies
 
  
Ladies Competition Fours
Q-FinalS-FinalFinal
Play by Mar 8Play by Apr 6Play on Apr 22
W.Davies
     
C.Tomsett
 
J.Nicholson
   
C.Goodall
 
T.Elton
     
M
Slater
 
P.Fulcher
   
P.Webster
 
Archived

This website is designed, maintained and hosted by The Bowls Group. All Rights Reserved. Use of this website constitutes acceptance of The Bowls Group Cookie Policy.